Phone: 403-887-3570
Staff Directory
Principal
Anne Frey
Principal
Vice-Principal
Chandra Clark
Vice-Principal, Learning Supports, Grade 4 Teacher
Phone: 403-887-3570
Secretary
Lise Doupe
Administrative Support Student Services
Phone: 403-887-3570
Jennifer Pohl
Administration Support Financial Services
Phone: 403-887-3570
Teachers
Betty Brassard
Grade 3
Phone: 403-887-3570
Tanya Christians
Grade 6
Phone: 403-887-3570
Chandra Clark
Grade 4
Phone: 403-887-3570
Terra Clements
Grade 6
Phone: 403-887-3570
Melanie Condratow
Kindergarten
Phone: 403-887-3570
Sheyenne Laporte
Grade 2/3
Phone: 403-887-3570
Tara Ireland
Grade 2
Phone: 403-887-3570
Laura Laderoute
Grade 4
Phone: 403-887-3570
Regan Lynn
Grade 5
Phone: 403-887-3570
Jodi Moulton
Music
Phone: 403-887-3570
Cara Penman
Grade 4
Phone: 403-887-3570
Jennifer Pfaff
Grade 5
Phone: 403-887-3570
Teri Rattray
Grade 1
Phone: 403-887-3570
Nicole Wasson
Grade 2
Phone: 403-887-3570
Breanne Watt
Grade 1
Phone: 403-887-3570
Ana Winther
Grade 3
Phone: 4038873570
Educational Assistants
Kiley Callow
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Vivian McCluskey
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Courtney Morgan-Armstrong
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Chrystal Morse
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Annette Patey
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Dawna Pickering
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Kristy Quayle
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Brenda Soley
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Sandra St. Dennis
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Lee-Ann Teulon
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Karen Unterschultz
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Jennifer Wallace
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Sharon Wells
Educational Assistants
Phone: 403-887-3570
Family Wellness Worker
Lexi Thorvaldson
Family Wellness Worker
Phone: 403-887-3570
Librarian
Janet Reddekopp
Librarian
Phone: 403-887-3570
Support Staff
Connie Kentz
Rehabilitation Therapy Assistant
Phone: 403-887-3570
Nicole Czainski
Speech-Language Pathologist-North Zone
Phone: 403-887-3570
Shae Thompson
Success Coach
Phone: 403-887-3570
Tannis Wright
Student Services North Coordinator
Phone: 403-887-3570
Custodians
David Wasbrook
Phone: 403-887-3570
Pete Heywood
Custodian
Our Trustee
Mrs. Jackie Swainson
Phone: 403-588-2445